Privacy Policy

Why do we collect information?

Our company conducts tourist tours in Kiev and Ukraine, provides advice to foreigners on tourism issues, is engaged in the gifts (help) delivery in Kiev. To provide services of this kind, we need consent to the processing of your personal data and personal data of third parties specified in the order.

What information do we collect?

1. The data you provide about yourself, namely: name, e-mail, contact number.

2. The data you provide about the third parties (if you make booking not for yourself), namely: name, contact number, address.

How do we use your personal data?

The information you provided during the ordering process will be used by us to fulfill your booking/order: contacting you by phone or e-mail, contacting the third parties, postcard entries, informing you of the order status. You can also receive information about promotions and news of our company. You will not receive this information unless you fill out the form.

Data retention

We will only keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes for which we collected it. We may retain your data to satisfy any legal, accounting or reporting requirements, so for example we need to keep certain information about you for 6 years after you cease to be a client for tax purposes.

You have the right to ask us to delete the personal data we hold about you in certain circumstances.

Privacy guarantee

We value your privacy, so we guarantee its preservation. The personal data you provide can not be transferred to third parties, except for employees of our company, who perform your order. We assure you that we will keep all the information that you provide when filling out the form in secret and will be used only for the purpose described above.

We offer you to familiarize yourself with the full format of the Law of Ukraine On Personal Data Protection, in order to be able to use the services of our website.